Products & Informations
Madecassic acid is a naturally occurring pentacyclic triterpenoid that is found mainly in the traditional medicinal herb Centella asiatica, also known as gotu kola. Research has found that madecassic acid can assist wound healing by stimulating collagen production.
Madecassic acid can be used in anti-aging skin care formular.
APPLICATIONS & USES
- Medicinal ingredients, healing wounds
- Formula for anti-aging beauty products
Madecassic acid can assist wound healing by stimulating collagen production. Collagen gives our skin strength and durability. In addition to assisting wound healing, increased collagen levels can help to reduce signs of aging, such as fine lines and wrinkles.
- flammable materials should be stored in a separate safety storage cabinet or room
- ground all equipment containing material
- keep away from heat
- keep away from sources of ignition
- keep container tightly closed
- keep in a cool, well-ventilated place
|GHS Hazard Statements|
|H-Code||no data available|
|P-Code||no data available|
|Response||no data available|
|Storage||no data available|
|Disposal||no data available|
The above information is believed to be accurate and presents the best explanation currently available to us. We assume no liability resulting from above content. The technical standards are formulated and revised by customers’ requirement and us, if there are any changes, the latest specification will be executed and confirmed in the contract.