Products & Informations
Camellia Oleifera Oil (also called as White tea oil) is transformed from natural tea oil through long-term storage in a specific environment. The natural oil turns its color from golden yellow to light yellow until colorless and tasteless crystal tea oil. The color of white tea oil is transparent and pure. It is the result of natural transformation of color and luster over the years, rather than rapid purification by artificial refining. Thereby it is also called aged white tea oil.
It is excellent ingredient to be used for cosmetic products. The pure extracted oil, which contains 86% oleic oil, fits the human body perfectly.
! Note: Camellia Oleifera Oil is extracted from seeds of Camellia Oleifera, it is different between Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Learn more about botanical information via FRPS or Medicinal Plant Images Database of HKBU.
APPLICATIONS & USES
Moisture function in the formulas of personal cares and cosmetics.
- Body Care, such as BB cream, soaps
- Hair Care, such as hair conditioners
- Makeup, such as makeup removers
- Fits human skip perfectly
- High contains of oleic oil
- Not easy to be deteriorated, oxygenated and evaporated
- Galvanized Iron Drum, 175kg net each
- flammable materials should be stored in a separate safety storage cabinet or room
- ground all equipment containing material
- keep away from heat
- keep away from sources of ignition
- keep container tightly closed
- keep in a cool, well-ventilated place
|GHS Hazard Statements|
|H-Code||no data available|
|P-Code||no data available|
|Response||no data available|
|Storage||no data available|
|Disposal||no data available|
The above information is believed to be accurate and presents the best explanation currently available to us. We assume no liability resulting from above content. The technical standards are formulated and revised by customers’ requirement and us, if there are any changes, the latest specification will be executed and confirmed in the contract.